Blind Version
St. Petersburg State Budgetary Institution
Cultural and Leisure Center of the Kalininsky District
195009, St. Petersburg,
Arsenalnaya emb. 13/1, letter A
Manager's phone numbers:+7(952) 356-56-37, +7(812) 542-37-32
DK Galaktika St. Petersburg, Rustaveli street, 12

The main activity is the organization of cultural leisure of residents Kalininsky district: implementation of theatrical and concert activities, holding cultural and leisure events of various formats and the organization of the work of circles and studios.

Club formations

CLUB FORMATIONS

Dear visitors! New rules for attending events apply!

Starting March 4, 2022, part of the coronavirus restrictions will be lifted in St. Petersburg. Now the entrance to events is free.
When entrance no need to present QR codes, PCR tests, medical certificates or other documents.
Only mask mode is preserved. We are waiting for you at our events!

Working mode:

House of Culture "Galaktika"

From June 6:
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday from 11.00 to 19.30
Thursday from 11.00 to 21.00
Saturday, Sunday - day off

Phones: +7(996) 775-86-14, +7(812) 417-40-59

Follow the latest information on the information resources of the institution!

Opening hours of the Galaxy House of Culture

View Download

Schedule of lessons of paid club formations of Galaktika House of Culture

View Download

BUDGET-BASED TEAM

VOCAL   DIRECTION

No. Name of the club formation Age  participants Head
1. Tutti Children's Vocal and Choir Studio 7 - 14 years old Savina Sofia Dmitrievna
2. Hummingbird Vocal Studio 6 - 13 years old Savina Sofia Dmitrievna
3. Vocal Studio "Crystal Voice" from 18 years old
and older
Molebnova Galina Abramovna
4 Russian song choir  "Travushka" from 50 years
and older
Goreva Zinaida Leonidovna

SING AND DANCE ENSEMBLE

No. Name of the club formation Age  participants Head
1. Children’s Folk Stage Ensemble “Zhuravushka”    5 – 12 years old Bakhmetiev Valery Alexandrovich

TOOL DIRECTION

No. Name of the club formation Age  participants Head
1. Sviristeli Ensemble from 12 years old 1 group
12-18 years old 2nd group
from 18 years old
and older
Bakhmetiev Valery Alexandrovich

CHOREOGRAPHIC DIRECTION

No. Name of the club formation Age  participants Head
1. Fireworks Choreographic Ensemble 8 - 11 years old Gradova Anna Mikhailovna
2. Choreographic Ensemble Fiesta 12 - 17 years old Gradova Anna Mikhailovna
3. Feeriya Choreographic Ensemble 14 - 25 years old Sadykov Gennady Alisherovich
4 Dance Ensemble "Okolitsa" from 20 years
and older
Ushakova Natalya Alexandrovna

FINE AND DECORATIVE AND APPLIED DIRECTION

No. Name of the club formation Age  participants Head
1. Team  handmade "Bereginya" from 20 years
and older
Kozlova Yulia Matveevna
2. Inspiration Fine Arts Collective 7 – 15 years Borisova Ekaterina Yurievna
3. Souvenir collective of fine and arts and crafts from 20 years
and older
Borisova Ekaterina Yurievna
4 Semitsvetik, pictorial and arts and crafts team 5 - 6 years Borisova Ekaterina Yurievna
5. Children's team of fine and arts and crafts "Mistress" 7 – 12 years old Medvedeva Inna Alexandrovna
6. Fantasia Fine Art and arts and crafts team 1 group
7-18 years old 2nd group
 from 18 years old
and older
Smolina Olga Pavlovna
7. Children's creative workshop "Kaleidoscope" 7 - 14 years old Kovalchuk Diana Viktorovna
8. Mosaic Creative Workshop 9 - 14 years old Kovalchuk Diana Viktorovna

THATER DIRECTION

No. Name of the club formation Age  participants Head
1. Ovation Dance Theater 7 – 9 years Osaulenko Maria Sergeevna
2. Gravity Dance Theatre 10 – 16 years old Osaulenko Maria Sergeevna
3. Children's theater group "Kukly" 6 – 7 years Demchenko Alena Andreevna
4 Theatrical team Constellation  Sagittarius" 8 years and older Demchenko Alena Andreevna
5. Balaganchik Puppet Theatre 7 - 14 years old Tikhonova Ekaterina Shirakhmadovna

PAID COLLECTS

No. Name of the club formation Age  participants Head
1. Preparatory group of children's vocal and choir studio "Tutti" 4 – 6 years Savina Sofia Dmitrievna
2. Toy Theater Studio 45 years Demchenko Alena Andreevna
3. Preparatory group of the Fiesta Choreographic Ensemble 5 – 8 years Gradova Anna Mikhailovna
4 Sport Dance Studio from 20 years
and older
Gradova Anna Mikhailovna
5. Gravity Dance Theater Preparatory Group 5 - 7 years Osaulenko Maria Sergeevna
6. Club formation "Znayka" 5 – 6 years Kovalchuk Diana Viktorovna

AMATEUR UNION  ON A VOLUNTARY BASIS

No. Name of the club formation Age  participants Head
1. Vocal-instrumental band “Show-Band” from 18 years old
and older
Demchenko Egor Olegovich
2. Neapolitan Serenade Ensemble from 30 years old Kozlova Elena Yurievna
3. Theatrical collective
"Experimental Storytelling Theatre"
from 18 years old
and older
Tsarkova Galina Yurievna
25.04.2023
Theatrical direction

19.09.2022
Amateur association on a voluntary basis

19.10.2022
Choreographic direction

21.06.2022
Amateur association on a voluntary basis

21.06.2022
Amateur association on a voluntary basis

21.06.2022
Collectives on a paid basis

21.06.2022
Collectives on a paid basis

21.06.2022
Collectives on a paid basis

21.06.2022
Collectives on a paid basis


1

We are constantly striving to improve the quality of service, the fullest possible satisfaction of user requests and improve the conditions of visitor stay.